HouseValuation
Home·NP22·Valuation

6, WALNUT CLOSE, NP22 4FF

Detached·94·EPC C
Estimated value
£253,988

Median £2,702/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £248,000£281,000
Estimated value: £253,988Last sold (Jan 2017): £165,000

A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 112/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 112/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near NP22 4FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
66 CHARLES STREET
NP22 4AF · Detached
Dec 2025£267,50099£2,702C88%
28 CWRT PEN Y TWYN
NP22 4DL · Detached
Aug 2025£281,00093£3,022C84%
98 SCWRFA ROAD
NP22 4AU · Detached
Nov 2025£201,00090£2,233D84%
19 PANT GLAS
NP22 3QG · Detached
Dec 2025£177,50080£2,219C82%
39 ST JAMES PARK
NP22 4NH · Detached
Aug 2025£267,50084£3,185D81%
16 MEADOW CRESCENT
NP22 4AS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£255,00091£2,802D80%
14 WALNUT CLOSE
NP22 4FF · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£237,50092£2,582C80%
17 ALEXANDRA PLACE
NP22 4QA · Terraced
Mar 2026£165,00094£1,755C79%
18 GLANHOWY STREET
NP22 4AW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£215,00088£2,443D79%
22 LARCH LANE
NP22 4FA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£248,00088£2,818C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address