HouseValuation
Home·NP22·Valuation

18, LARCH LANE, NP22 4FA

Detached·99·EPC C
Estimated value
£241,857

Median £2,443/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £223,900£281,000
Estimated value: £241,857Last sold (Sept 2024): £320,000

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near NP22 4FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
66 CHARLES STREET
NP22 4AF · Detached
Dec 2025£267,50099£2,702C88%
22 LARCH LANE
NP22 4FA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£248,00088£2,818C85%
28 CWRT PEN Y TWYN
NP22 4DL · Detached
Aug 2025£281,00093£3,022C84%
98 SCWRFA ROAD
NP22 4AU · Detached
Nov 2025£201,00090£2,233D84%
16 MEADOW CRESCENT
NP22 4AS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£255,00091£2,802D80%
115 CHARLES STREET
NP22 4AD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£150,000112£1,339D80%
17 ALEXANDRA PLACE
NP22 4QA · Terraced
Mar 2026£165,00094£1,755C79%
18 GLANHOWY STREET
NP22 4AW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£215,00088£2,443D79%
26 ALEXANDRA PLACE
NP22 4QA · Terraced
Feb 2026£170,000100£1,700C78%
124 CHARLES STREET
NP22 4AD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£223,900106£2,112D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address