Estimated value
£398,805
Median £2,417/m² in your area × 165 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £350,000£500,000
Estimated value: £398,805Last sold (Dec 2016): £225,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near NP22 4AA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 WALNUT CLOSE NP22 4FF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £300,000 | 153 | £1,961 | B | 86% |
10 CHARLES STREET NP22 4AA · Detached | Dec 2024 | £317,500 | 168 | £1,890 | B | 84% |
4 COPPER BEECH DRIVE NP22 4FD · Detached | Nov 2025 | £350,000 | 121 | £2,893 | B | 81% |
SYCAMORE HOUSE SYCAMORE AVENUE NP22 3HP · Detached | Jul 2025 | £335,000 | 142 | £2,359 | B | 78% |
2 FFOREST VIEW CLOSE NP22 5AR · Detached | Apr 2025 | £381,000 | 186 | £2,048 | B | 76% |
SYCAMORE HOUSE SYCAMORE AVENUE NP22 3HP · Detached | Apr 2025 | £260,000 | 142 | £1,831 | B | 76% |
12 LAUREL GROVE NP22 4FE · Detached | Apr 2025 | £345,000 | 127 | £2,717 | B | 75% |
7 MARIAN CLOSE NP22 3QX · Detached | Jun 2025 | £395,000 | 154 | £2,565 | C | 75% |