Estimated value
£363,102
Median £1,658/m² in your area × 219 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£40,000Median £120,000£155,000
Estimated value: £363,102Last sold (Oct 2022): £170,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near NP22 3ND
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 MARKET STREET NP22 3NF · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £155,000 | 167 | £928 | D | 76% |
25 UPPER HIGH STREET NP22 5BS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £111,000 | 114 | £974 | D | 73% |
20 ASHVALE NP22 3RT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £117,000 | 89 | £1,315 | D | 72% |
26 CEFN GLAS NP22 3EP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £150,000 | 74 | £2,027 | D | 72% |
57 PARK VIEW NP22 3NU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £120,000 | 72 | £1,667 | D | 72% |
13 PARK HILL NP22 3NN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £101,000 | 53 | £1,906 | D | 72% |
12 PARK HILL NP22 3NW · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £105,000 | 120 | £875 | C | 71% |
54A CHURCH STREET NP22 3DR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £40,000 | 72 | £556 | D | 69% |
32 VICTORIA TERRACE NP22 3JU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £126,000 | 76 | £1,658 | C | 69% |