HouseValuation
Home·NP22·Valuation

2, NP22 3ND

House·136·EPC C
Estimated value
£257,992

Median £1,897/m² in your area × 136 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£82,000Median £212,000£395,000
Estimated value: £257,992

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near NP22 3ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 PARK HILL
NP22 3NW · Terraced
Oct 2025£105,000120£875C74%
11 MARIAN CLOSE
NP22 3QX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£220,000116£1,897C74%
2 ROCK HOUSES
NP22 3LQ · Other
Jan 2026£190,000123£1,545D74%
8 MARKET STREET
NP22 3NH · Other
Feb 2026£82,000130£631E72%
16 MARTINDALE CLOSE
NP22 3HX · Terraced
Jan 2026£204,50096£2,130C71%
7 MARIAN CLOSE
NP22 3QX · Detached
Jun 2025£395,000154£2,565C71%
69 KIMBERLEY TERRACE
NP22 3LD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£212,000121£1,752D70%
CARTREFLE MERTHYR ROAD
NP22 3RX · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£260,000136£1,912D69%
84 ASHVALE
NP22 3RU · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£127,000129£984C68%
SYCAMORE HOUSE SYCAMORE AVENUE
NP22 3HP · Detached
Jul 2025£335,000142£2,359B68%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address