HouseValuation
Home·NP20·Valuation

2, MILL HEATH, NP20 7RB

Semi-detached·117·EPC C
Estimated value
£239,265

Median £2,045/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £238,500£380,000
Estimated value: £239,265Last sold (Aug 2014): £135,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near NP20 7RB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
697 MONNOW WAY
NP20 7LY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£238,500126£1,893D86%
20 THAMES CLOSE
NP20 7BX · Terraced
Mar 2026£177,000116£1,526C85%
25 GLASLLWCH VIEW
NP20 3RJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£100,000115£870C83%
44 MEDWAY ROAD
NP20 7XY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£165,000105£1,571D83%
35 CAPE LOOKOUT WALK
NP20 2SG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£310,000112£2,768B83%
42 GLASLLWCH CRESCENT
NP20 3SE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£205,000107£1,916D83%
18 ALICIA CRESCENT
NP20 2FJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£280,000129£2,171C82%
106 FIELDS PARK ROAD
NP20 5BL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£380,000112£3,393D81%
GREYLANDS, 33 GLASLLWCH CRESCENT
NP20 3SF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£310,000100£3,100C81%
10 LODDEN CLOSE
NP20 7BY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00088£2,045D81%