HouseValuation
Home·NP20·Valuation

116, BRYNGLAS ROAD, NP20 5RY

Semi-detached·87·EPC E
Estimated value
£249,342

Median £2,866/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £235,000£330,000
Estimated value: £249,342Last sold (Sept 2024): £247,500

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near NP20 5RY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
65 BLAEN Y PANT CRESCENT
NP20 5PY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£235,00086£2,733D85%
70 GRAIG PARK ROAD
NP20 6HD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,00082£2,866E85%
105 BRYN BEVAN
NP20 5QL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£216,00086£2,512D84%
8 BLAEN Y PANT AVENUE
NP20 5PU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£313,00096£3,260D84%
55 CAE PERLLAN ROAD
NP20 3FU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£250,00084£2,976D83%
70 MALPAS ROAD
NP20 5PJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£185,00080£2,313D82%
10 LODDEN CLOSE
NP20 7BY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00088£2,045D82%
5 ALLT YR YN CLOSE
NP20 5ED · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£330,00092£3,587D82%
15 ELM GROVE
NP20 6JF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,00076£3,289D82%
23 MENDALGIEF ROAD
NP20 2HF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,50089£2,478D82%

Dig deeper into this address