HouseValuation
Home·NP20·Valuation

4, OAKFIELD ROAD, NP20 4LY

Detached·311·EPC D
Estimated value
£747,644

Median £2,404/m² in your area × 311 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£365,000Median £647,500£750,000
Estimated value: £747,644Last sold (Nov 2015): £341,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near NP20 4LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 WESTFIELD ROAD
NP20 4ND · Detached
Oct 2025£750,000312£2,404E83%
2 PARKFIELD PLACE
NP20 4NB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£660,000282£2,340E80%
15 LLANTHEWY ROAD
NP20 4JR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£510,000250£2,040D76%
1 FIELDS PARK AVENUE
NP20 5BG · Detached
Feb 2026£710,000396£1,793E76%
80 ALLT YR YN ROAD
NP20 5EF · Detached
Oct 2025£700,000228£3,070E72%
24 OAKFIELD ROAD
NP20 4LX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£435,000228£1,908F71%
7 QUEBEC CLOSE
NP20 3RA · Detached
Dec 2025£480,000180£2,667D71%
1 NANT COCH RISE
NP20 3SG · Detached
Sept 2025£647,500223£2,904C71%
24 FIELDS ROAD
NP20 4PJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£365,000195£1,872D70%
33 RIDGEWAY
NP20 5AG · Detached
Jun 2025£645,000246£2,622E68%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address