HouseValuation
Home·NP20·Valuation

29, CLYTHA SQUARE, NP20 2EE

Terraced·253·EPC D
Estimated value
£482,724

Median £1,908/m² in your area × 253 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £365,000£660,000
Estimated value: £482,724Last sold (Apr 2015): £160,500

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near NP20 2EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 LLANTHEWY ROAD
NP20 4JR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£510,000250£2,040D77%
2 PARKFIELD PLACE
NP20 4NB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£660,000282£2,340E75%
81 CAPEL CRESCENT
NP20 2FS · Terraced
Nov 2025£130,000156£833D75%
41 BRYNGWYN ROAD
NP20 4JU · Terraced
Feb 2026£390,000130£3,000D73%
20 DOLPHIN STREET
NP20 2AS · Terraced
Feb 2026£150,000115£1,304D72%
24 OAKFIELD ROAD
NP20 4LX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£435,000228£1,908F72%
9 MILMAN STREET
NP20 2HQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£175,000105£1,667D72%
50 MENDALGIEF ROAD
NP20 2HF · Terraced
Jan 2026£175,00085£2,059D71%
24 FIELDS ROAD
NP20 4PJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£365,000195£1,872D71%
15 YORK PLACE
NP20 4GB · Terraced
Dec 2025£237,500165£1,439D71%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address