Estimated value
£290,058
Median £1,667/m² in your area × 174 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£128,000Median £237,500£390,000
Estimated value: £290,058Last sold (Sept 2007): £249,950
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near NP20 2EE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
81 CAPEL CRESCENT NP20 2FS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £130,000 | 156 | £833 | D | 87% |
15 YORK PLACE NP20 4GB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £237,500 | 165 | £1,439 | D | 83% |
8 WATERLOO ROAD NP20 4FB · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £320,000 | 154 | £2,078 | D | 80% |
66 ALLT YR YN VIEW NP20 5GG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £270,000 | 124 | £2,177 | D | 79% |
41 BRYNGWYN ROAD NP20 4JU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £390,000 | 130 | £3,000 | D | 79% |
20 DOLPHIN STREET NP20 2AS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £150,000 | 115 | £1,304 | D | 78% |
9 MILMAN STREET NP20 2HQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £175,000 | 105 | £1,667 | D | 77% |
24 FIELDS ROAD NP20 4PJ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £365,000 | 195 | £1,872 | D | 77% |
28 ARTHUR STREET NP20 2LE · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £222,000 | 144 | £1,542 | D | 76% |