HouseValuation
Home·NP20·Valuation

7, CLARENCE STREET, NP20 2DA

Terraced·98·EPC D
Estimated value
£196,490

Median £2,005/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£142,000Median £190,000£235,000
Estimated value: £196,490Last sold (Aug 2013): £80,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near NP20 2DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 MILMAN STREET
NP20 2HQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£175,000105£1,667D89%
50 MENDALGIEF ROAD
NP20 2HF · Terraced
Jan 2026£175,00085£2,059D89%
377 CHARLOTTE GREEN
NP20 2ES · Terraced
Mar 2026£142,00086£1,651C88%
36 MENDALGIEF ROAD
NP20 2HF · Terraced
Dec 2025£210,00089£2,360D87%
27 ALICIA WAY
NP20 2FL · Terraced
Dec 2025£235,000103£2,282C85%
6 SHERIDAN CLOSE
NP20 3JW · Terraced
Feb 2026£192,50096£2,005D85%
20 DOLPHIN STREET
NP20 2AS · Terraced
Feb 2026£150,000115£1,304D84%
23 MENDALGIEF ROAD
NP20 2HF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,50089£2,478D84%
18 COURTYBELLA TERRACE
NP20 2LA · Terraced
Nov 2025£190,00098£1,939C84%
66 CAPEL CRESCENT
NP20 2FS · Terraced
Jul 2025£184,00098£1,878D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address