HouseValuation
Home·NP19·Valuation

91, RINGWOOD HILL, NP19 9EA

Semi-detached·108·EPC D
Estimated value
£292,464

Median £2,708/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£171,000Median £260,000£325,000
Estimated value: £292,464Last sold (Jul 1999): £49,950

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near NP19 9EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 DALE ROAD
NP19 9DZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£285,00099£2,879D89%
2 RINGWOOD AVENUE
NP19 9DW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£242,50097£2,500D87%
518 CHEPSTOW ROAD
NP19 9DA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£314,000108£2,907D87%
8 GLANWERN AVENUE
NP19 9BU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£280,00093£3,011C86%
6 BEECHFIELD AVENUE
NP19 8AF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£250,00092£2,717D86%
11 MILTON ROAD
NP19 8HW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£171,00093£1,839D85%
12 MILTON ROAD
NP19 8HW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£188,00092£2,043D85%
56 LADYHILL ROAD
NP19 9RZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£221,000108£2,046C85%
507 CAERLEON ROAD
NP19 7NN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,000100£2,600D85%
15 SURREY PLACE
NP19 7GL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,000120£2,708D85%

Dig deeper into this address