Estimated value
£214,560
Median £2,384/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £205,000£285,000
Estimated value: £214,560Last sold (Dec 2024): £215,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near NP19 9EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 DALE ROAD NP19 9DZ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £285,000 | 99 | £2,879 | D | 89% |
68 RINGWOOD HILL NP19 9EA · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £170,000 | 81 | £2,099 | E | 89% |
2 RINGWOOD AVENUE NP19 9DW · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £242,500 | 97 | £2,500 | D | 87% |
55 LAWRENCE HILL AVENUE NP19 9BQ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £193,000 | 82 | £2,354 | D | 87% |
91 HENDRE FARM DRIVE NP19 9LH · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £175,000 | 78 | £2,244 | D | 87% |
255 HENDRE FARM DRIVE NP19 9JL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 81 | £2,346 | C | 87% |
8 GLANWERN AVENUE NP19 9BU · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £280,000 | 93 | £3,011 | C | 86% |
9 FARMWOOD CLOSE NP19 9BR · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £205,000 | 86 | £2,384 | C | 86% |