HouseValuation
Home·NP19·Valuation

89, ALBERT AVENUE, NP19 8FF

Semi-detached·111·EPC C
Estimated value
£297,036

Median £2,676/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £270,000£315,000
Estimated value: £297,036Last sold (Apr 2023): £165,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near NP19 8FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 SHELLEY ROAD
NP19 8HP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£270,00098£2,755C90%
16 GLANMOR PARK AVENUE
NP19 8BA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£273,000102£2,676C88%
118 UPPER TENNYSON ROAD
NP19 8HR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£240,00097£2,474C87%
21 FFOREST GLADE
NP19 8NE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£277,000103£2,689D86%
21 TENNYSON ROAD
NP19 8HN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£272,000100£2,720D84%
3 MILTON ROAD
NP19 8HW · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£230,00096£2,396C84%
56 LADYHILL ROAD
NP19 9RZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£221,000108£2,046C83%
14 HERTFORD PLACE
NP19 7SN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£315,000110£2,864C82%
31 WALMER ROAD
NP19 8NU · Terraced
Dec 2025£200,000122£1,639C82%
507 CAERLEON ROAD
NP19 7NN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,000100£2,600D82%

Dig deeper into this address