HouseValuation
Home·NP19·Valuation

4, PRINCE STREET, NP19 8DS

Terraced·67·EPC D
Estimated value
£145,591

Median £2,173/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £163,000£200,000
Estimated value: £145,591Last sold (Dec 2023): £140,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near NP19 8DS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
41 PRINCE STREET
NP19 8DS · Terraced
Dec 2025£163,00075£2,173D94%
70 LONDON STREET
NP19 8DG · Terraced
Feb 2026£135,00077£1,753D90%
34 PRINCE STREET
NP19 8DS · Terraced
Feb 2026£160,00083£1,928D90%
3 MAINDEE PARADE
NP19 8FJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£160,78065£2,474D90%
47 BALMORAL ROAD
NP19 8LF · Terraced
Nov 2025£181,00077£2,351D87%
9 WYEVERNE ROAD
NP19 8JN · Terraced
Nov 2025£190,00075£2,533D87%
11 HAWKSWORTH GROVE
NP19 4SA · Terraced
Mar 2026£200,00067£2,985D86%
65 BRISTOL STREET
NP19 8DN · Terraced
Oct 2025£149,00072£2,069D86%
31 DEAN STREET
NP19 7FD · Terraced
Feb 2026£164,00076£2,158D85%
45 DOWNING STREET
NP19 0JL · Terraced
Feb 2026£140,00067£2,090D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address