Estimated value
£182,625
Median £2,435/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£162,000Median £177,000£220,000
Estimated value: £182,625Last sold (Apr 2000): £29,500
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near NP19 7FD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 DEAN STREET NP19 7FD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £164,000 | 76 | £2,158 | D | 94% |
448 CAERLEON ROAD NP19 7LW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £208,000 | 83 | £2,506 | C | 90% |
9 CENFEDD STREET NP19 7DH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £162,000 | 66 | £2,455 | C | 89% |
110 CONSTABLE DRIVE NP19 7PY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £170,000 | 84 | £2,024 | C | 88% |
172 DURHAM ROAD NP19 7HT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £187,500 | 74 | £2,534 | C | 88% |
83 HEATHER ROAD NP19 7QX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 82 | £2,683 | D | 87% |
96 STOCKTON ROAD NP19 7JE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £165,500 | 75 | £2,207 | D | 86% |
24 MARGARET AVENUE NP19 7DE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £207,000 | 85 | £2,435 | D | 86% |
8 SUTHERLAND CRESCENT NP19 7PN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £177,000 | 80 | £2,213 | C | 86% |