HouseValuation
Home·NP18·Valuation

6, HOME FARM CRESCENT, NP18 3RF

Semi-detached·70·EPC E
Estimated value
£245,420

Median £3,506/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £270,000£342,500
Estimated value: £245,420Last sold (Jul 2020): £225,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 34 points.

Sales near NP18 3RF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 HOME FARM CRESCENT
NP18 3RF · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£257,00073£3,521D84%
3 PLANE TREE CLOSE
NP18 3SA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£342,50079£4,335D83%
7 WEBLEY CLOSE
NP18 3TF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£190,00073£2,603F83%
10 OXFORD CLOSE
NP18 3EE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£280,00077£3,636D82%
40 LODGE AVENUE
NP18 3EJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£235,00087£2,701E79%
3 LODGE AVENUE
NP18 3EJ · Semi-detached
May 2025£240,00072£3,333D79%
41 FAIRFIELD ROAD
NP18 3DQ · Detached
Dec 2025£270,00077£3,506D79%
35 AUGUSTAN DRIVE
NP18 3DD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£274,00087£3,149C79%
68 THE BRADES
NP18 3PT · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£287,00074£3,878C78%
4 ANWYLL CLOSE
NP18 3TJ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£190,00085£2,235E78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address