HouseValuation
Home·NP18·Valuation

8, BROOKLEA, NP18 3PR

Detached·126·EPC D
Estimated value
£407,988

Median £3,238/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£285,000Median £395,000£480,000
Estimated value: £407,988Last sold (Dec 2018): £374,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near NP18 3PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 BROOKLEA
NP18 3PR · Detached
Oct 2025£440,000142£3,099D92%
4 CHESTNUT GROVE
NP18 3RP · Detached
Dec 2025£375,000117£3,205D87%
20 LARKFIELD CLOSE
NP18 3EX · Detached
Oct 2025£395,000120£3,292D86%
8 OLD HILL CRESCENT
NP18 1JN · Detached
Feb 2026£475,000135£3,519D85%
34 OLD HILL CRESCENT
NP18 1JN · Detached
Feb 2026£350,000116£3,017D85%
7 PRIORY VIEW
NP18 2NZ · Detached
Feb 2026£395,000122£3,238C82%
40 TRINITY VIEW
NP18 3SU · Detached
Sept 2025£450,000116£3,879C82%
1 SILVER BIRCH CLOSE
NP18 3RX · Detached
Aug 2025£480,000134£3,582C81%
79 WENTWOOD ROAD
NP18 3RW · Detached
Feb 2026£285,00098£2,908C81%
33 THE NURSERIES
NP18 2NT · Detached
Oct 2025£360,000116£3,103D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address