Estimated value
£217,160
Median £2,440/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £205,000£220,000
Estimated value: £217,160Last sold (Feb 2026): £269,995
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near NP18 2DR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
82 BIRCH GROVE NP18 2JB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £195,000 | 91 | £2,143 | C | 88% |
167 WALTWOOD ROAD NP18 2EZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £216,000 | 80 | £2,700 | C | 88% |
190 WALTWOOD ROAD NP18 2EY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £205,000 | 84 | £2,440 | C | 88% |
14 MAPLE CLOSE NP18 2ET · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £195,000 | 77 | £2,532 | D | 87% |
3 ELM CLOSE NP18 2HT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £205,000 | 84 | £2,440 | C | 87% |
20 WILLOW DRIVE NP18 2EX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £210,000 | 85 | £2,471 | C | 87% |
4 ASHGROVE NP18 2HR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £160,000 | 84 | £1,905 | D | 86% |
40 HAZEL ROAD NP18 2HX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £220,000 | 90 | £2,444 | D | 85% |
229 WALTWOOD ROAD NP18 2EY · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £155,000 | 85 | £1,824 | C | 85% |