Estimated value
£383,460
Median £3,652/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£330,000Median £375,000£465,000
Estimated value: £383,460Last sold (Apr 2022): £369,995
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near NP16 7FT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
70 BIGSTONE MEADOW NP16 7JU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £372,500 | 94 | £3,963 | C | 86% |
8 WYEBANK WAY NP16 7DN · Detached | Oct 2025 | £370,000 | 108 | £3,426 | B | 86% |
6 THE MARTINS NP16 7DP · Detached | Nov 2025 | £366,000 | 115 | £3,183 | C | 84% |
53 LOOP ROAD NP16 7HE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £420,000 | 115 | £3,652 | D | 83% |
7 WYEBANK PLACE NP16 7EU · Detached | Oct 2025 | £330,000 | 92 | £3,587 | C | 83% |
8 SEVERN AVENUE NP16 7EF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £401,000 | 118 | £3,398 | C | 83% |
5 SYCAMORE GROVE NP16 7FJ · Detached | Jun 2025 | £375,000 | 94 | £3,989 | B | 82% |
12 PIERCEFIELD AVENUE NP16 5JB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £430,000 | 111 | £3,874 | C | 81% |
1 GRASMERE WAY NP16 5SS · Detached | Mar 2026 | £361,000 | 109 | £3,312 | D | 80% |