HouseValuation
Home·NP16·Valuation

65, WYEBANK ROAD, NP16 7FA

Semi-detached·69·EPC D
Estimated value
£273,792

Median £3,968/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £280,000£325,000
Estimated value: £273,792Last sold (Aug 1999): £59,950

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near NP16 7FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
73 WYEBANK ROAD
NP16 7FA · Detached
Jan 2026£310,00074£4,189E87%
5 THE MARTINS
NP16 7DP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£280,00065£4,308D85%
39 WYEBANK ROAD
NP16 7ER · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£264,50079£3,348C85%
26 VALENTINE LANE
NP16 5TH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£250,00063£3,968C83%
10 FITZOSBORN CLOSE
NP16 5PY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£250,00076£3,289E83%
10 KING ALFREDS ROAD
NP16 7AG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,00080£3,250D83%
27 RIVER VIEW
NP16 5AX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£290,00065£4,462C82%
57 CHANNEL VIEW
NP16 5AH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£215,00065£3,308D81%
132 MAPLE AVENUE
NP16 5RT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£315,00074£4,257D81%
6 PARKLANDS
NP16 6JL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£325,00085£3,824D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address