HouseValuation
Home·NP16·Valuation

92, MAPLE AVENUE, NP16 5RT

Semi-detached·69·EPC D
Estimated value
£259,854

Median £3,766/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £250,000£315,000
Estimated value: £259,854Last sold (Oct 2019): £208,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near NP16 5RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
132 MAPLE AVENUE
NP16 5RT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£315,00074£4,257D92%
26 VALENTINE LANE
NP16 5TH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£250,00063£3,968C88%
10 FITZOSBORN CLOSE
NP16 5PY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£250,00076£3,289E88%
27 RIVER VIEW
NP16 5AX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£290,00065£4,462C87%
57 CHANNEL VIEW
NP16 5AH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£215,00065£3,308D86%
23 WESTERN AVENUE
NP16 5NH · Terraced
Feb 2026£250,00078£3,205D84%
2 ST GEORGE ROAD
NP16 5LA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£225,00083£2,711D84%
13 ALPHA ROAD
NP16 5QX · Terraced
Jan 2026£261,00061£4,279D83%
17 ST GEORGE ROAD
NP16 5LA · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£225,00077£2,922D83%
5 AUBREY CLOSE
NP16 5UN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£290,00077£3,766B82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address