HouseValuation
Home·NP16·Valuation

91, MAPLE AVENUE, NP16 5RT

Semi-detached·67·EPC C
Estimated value
£278,318

Median £4,154/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £250,000£315,000
Estimated value: £278,318Last sold (Jun 2018): £212,500

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near NP16 5RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 ROWAN DRIVE
NP16 5RQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£210,00058£3,621C91%
26 VALENTINE LANE
NP16 5TH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£250,00063£3,968C91%
27 RIVER VIEW
NP16 5AX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£290,00065£4,462C90%
132 MAPLE AVENUE
NP16 5RT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£315,00074£4,257D89%
5 AUBREY CLOSE
NP16 5UN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£290,00077£3,766B85%
10 FITZOSBORN CLOSE
NP16 5PY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£250,00076£3,289E85%
108 MAPLE AVENUE
NP16 5RT · Terraced
Feb 2026£216,00052£4,154C84%
31 SUMMERHOUSE LANE
NP16 5SP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,00056£4,196C84%
1 ROWAN DRIVE
NP16 5RR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,00047£4,574C84%
57 CHANNEL VIEW
NP16 5AH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£215,00065£3,308D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address