Estimated value
£428,756
Median £2,897/m² in your area × 148 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £340,000£445,000
Estimated value: £428,756Last sold (Dec 2021): £264,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near NP16 5PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 CROMWELL ROAD NP16 5AD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £350,000 | 133 | £2,632 | D | 84% |
3 CAIRD STREET NP16 5DX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £305,550 | 104 | £2,938 | D | 81% |
38 MIDDLE WAY NP16 5QS · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £318,000 | 151 | £2,106 | D | 80% |
116 MAPLE AVENUE NP16 5RT · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £340,000 | 127 | £2,677 | C | 78% |
23 WESTERN AVENUE NP16 5NH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 78 | £3,205 | D | 78% |
8 MOUNT PLEASANT NP16 5PS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £390,000 | - | - | - | 77% |
34 LOWER CHURCH STREET NP16 5HJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £258,000 | 94 | £2,745 | D | 77% |
59 WESTERN AVENUE NP16 5NW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £266,500 | 92 | £2,897 | D | 77% |
4 THE ROW NP16 6EP · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £445,000 | 126 | £3,532 | C | 77% |