HouseValuation
Home·NP16·Valuation

5, ST KINGSMARK AVENUE, NP16 5LY

Semi-detached·105·EPC D
Estimated value
£394,905

Median £3,761/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£265,000Median £361,000£472,500
Estimated value: £394,905Last sold (May 2021): £309,950

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near NP16 5LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 CROMWELL ROAD
NP16 5AD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£329,50099£3,328D90%
3 MARSH ROAD
NP16 5QH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£265,00093£2,849C87%
16 ST KINGSMARK AVENUE
NP16 5LY · Detached
Oct 2025£465,00091£5,110D86%
10 NORMANDY WAY
NP16 5NB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£359,950101£3,564C86%
1 GRASMERE WAY
NP16 5SS · Detached
Mar 2026£361,000109£3,312D85%
39 PENTERRY PARK
NP16 5AZ · Detached
Feb 2026£465,000113£4,115D84%
7 ST KINGSMARK AVENUE
NP16 5LY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£320,00085£3,765D84%
74 ST KINGSMARK AVENUE
NP16 5LY · Detached
Nov 2025£410,000109£3,761C84%
11 CROMWELL ROAD
NP16 5AD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,000133£2,632D84%
28 MOUNTON DRIVE
NP16 5EH · Detached
Feb 2026£472,500108£4,375D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address