HouseValuation
Home·NP16·Valuation

5, THE HEADLAND, NP16 5FA

Semi-detached·45·EPC D
Estimated value
£196,380

Median £4,364/m² in your area × 45 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£186,000Median £230,000£259,000
Estimated value: £196,380Last sold (Sept 2019): £220,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near NP16 5FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 ROWAN DRIVE
NP16 5RR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,00047£4,574C87%
17 HOLLY CLOSE
NP16 5RP · Terraced
Jan 2026£221,00050£4,420D83%
6 THE HEADLAND
NP16 5FA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£240,00055£4,364C83%
2 ROWAN DRIVE
NP16 5RQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£210,00058£3,621C82%
31 SUMMERHOUSE LANE
NP16 5SP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,00056£4,196C81%
25 THE SMITHY
NP16 6QA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£230,00056£4,107D80%
45 HOLLY CLOSE
NP16 5RP · Terraced
Aug 2025£186,00051£3,647D79%
28 ROWAN DRIVE
NP16 5RQ · Semi-detached
May 2025£192,50050£3,850C78%
12 WESLEY GARDENS
NP16 6PZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£259,00057£4,544D78%
9 GARVEY CLOSE
NP16 5TD · Terraced
Oct 2025£247,50049£5,051C77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address