HouseValuation
Home·NP16·Valuation

2, GREEN STREET, NP16 5DN

Semi-detached·109·EPC F
Estimated value
£361,008

Median £3,312/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £350,000£472,500
Estimated value: £361,008Last sold (Aug 2021): £281,000

A
Now: 33/100 (F)Potential: 71/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 33/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 38 points.

Sales near NP16 5DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 CROMWELL ROAD
NP16 5AD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£329,50099£3,328D84%
3 MARSH ROAD
NP16 5QH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£265,00093£2,849C81%
1 GREEN STREET
NP16 5DN · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£308,00094£3,277C80%
10 NORMANDY WAY
NP16 5NB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£359,950101£3,564C80%
1 GRASMERE WAY
NP16 5SS · Detached
Mar 2026£361,000109£3,312D79%
11 ROCKWOOD ROAD
NP16 5DT · Semi-detached
May 2025£250,500102£2,456E79%
39 PENTERRY PARK
NP16 5AZ · Detached
Feb 2026£465,000113£4,115D78%
11 CROMWELL ROAD
NP16 5AD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,000133£2,632D78%
28 MOUNTON DRIVE
NP16 5EH · Detached
Feb 2026£472,500108£4,375D78%
2 ST GEORGE ROAD
NP16 5LA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£225,00083£2,711D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address