HouseValuation
Home·NP15·Valuation

48, SUNNYVALE, NP15 2EF

Semi-detached·96·EPC D
Estimated value
£395,328

Median £4,118/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£249,500Median £375,000£505,000
Estimated value: £395,328Last sold (Jul 2014): £182,500

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near NP15 2EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
MAES-HYFRYD CHEPSTOW ROAD
NP15 2EN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£375,00089£4,213D88%
26 FAIRFAX VIEW
NP15 2DR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£275,000110£2,500C86%
1 SOMERSET DRIVE
NP15 2DW · Detached
Oct 2025£391,25095£4,118D80%
48 ABERGAVENNY ROAD
NP15 1SB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£450,000109£4,128D80%
1 CASTLE STREET
NP15 1BU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£249,50094£2,654D79%
32 MILL STREET
NP15 1AW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£380,00073£5,205D78%
TY-MYNYDD WARRAGE ROAD
NP15 2LD · Detached
Nov 2025£505,000102£4,951C78%
11 SUNNYVALE
NP15 2EF · Semi-detached
Sept 2023£299,95083£3,614D78%
12 PRINCE CHARLES ROAD
NP15 2FB · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£270,00096£2,813C78%
3 THE BEECHES
NP15 2HE · Detached
Oct 2025£325,000109£2,982C77%

Dig deeper into this address