HouseValuation
Home·NP15·Valuation

40, SUNNYVALE, NP15 2EF

Semi-detached·77·EPC C
Estimated value
£307,076

Median £3,988/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £315,000£380,000
Estimated value: £307,076Last sold (Dec 2012): £137,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near NP15 2EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 SILURE VIEW
NP15 1TR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,00075£4,200C85%
10 THE MEADOWS
NP15 1BT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£295,00080£3,688C85%
32 MILL STREET
NP15 1AW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£380,00073£5,205D81%
46 CAESTORY CRESCENT
NP15 2EG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£180,00060£3,000C79%
MAES-HYFRYD CHEPSTOW ROAD
NP15 2EN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£375,00089£4,213D79%
25 PRIORY GARDENS
NP15 1AJ · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£374,65087£4,306C78%
26 FAIRFAX VIEW
NP15 2DR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£275,000110£2,500C77%
30 SUNNYVALE
NP15 2EF · Detached
Aug 2024£219,50072£3,049C76%
22 PRIORY GARDENS
NP15 1AJ · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£335,00084£3,988C76%
13 THE MEADOWS
NP15 1BT · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£287,00074£3,878D76%

Dig deeper into this address