HouseValuation
Home·NP13·Valuation

4, WOODLAND WALK, NP13 3JS

Detached·195·EPC B
Estimated value
£430,950

Median £2,210/m² in your area × 195 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £380,000£399,950
Estimated value: £430,950Last sold (Aug 2024): £370,000

A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near NP13 3JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
MOUNTAIN VIEW HIGHFIELD
NP13 3AP · Detached
Feb 2026£395,000183£2,158D84%
HILLCROFT SURGERY ROAD
NP13 3AY · Detached
Nov 2025£390,000237£1,646D75%
12 TANGLEWOOD DRIVE
NP13 3JB · Detached
May 2025£355,000158£2,247C73%
14 BEECH TREE CRESCENT
NP13 3JA · Detached
Feb 2025£285,000159£1,792C71%
1 DAN Y GRAIG
NP13 2AP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£370,000172£2,151D71%
2 RISING SUN COURT
NP13 1RN · Detached
Feb 2026£380,000133£2,857C70%
OLD SPILLER FRENCH STORE TY BRYN ROAD
NP13 1PH · Detached
Dec 2025£215,000 - - - 68%
PINEWOOD WEST BANK
NP13 1RE · Detached
Dec 2025£380,000132£2,879C67%
12 GLYN MILWR
NP13 3JL · Detached
Apr 2025£315,000114£2,763C66%
HAFOD FAN HOUSE HIGH STREET
NP13 2QD · Detached
Sept 2024£399,950181£2,210D66%

Dig deeper into this address