HouseValuation
Home·NP13·Valuation

7, LLANDOVERY VILLAS, NP13 3EB

Terraced·126·EPC C
Estimated value
£157,248

Median £1,248/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £136,000£175,000
Estimated value: £157,248Last sold (Sept 2024): £245,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near NP13 3EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
83 BOURNVILLE ROAD
NP13 3EN · Terraced
Nov 2025£145,000132£1,098D84%
12 CLYNMAWR STREET
NP13 1NN · Terraced
Jan 2026£170,000109£1,560C84%
45 RICHMOND ROAD
NP13 2PF · Terraced
Feb 2026£90,000110£818D82%
20 ABERTILLERY ROAD
NP13 3DN · Terraced
Dec 2025£150,000105£1,429C82%
3 LLANDOVERY VILLAS
NP13 3EB · Terraced
Mar 2026£108,00081£1,333D82%
25 VICTORIA STREET
NP13 1PQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£96,000121£793D81%
63 ALEXANDRA STREET
NP13 3HF · Terraced
Feb 2026£112,00092£1,217D81%
32 ABERTILLERY ROAD
NP13 3DW · Terraced
Feb 2026£95,00089£1,067D81%
24 GLADSTONE STREET
NP13 1NY · Terraced
Sept 2025£136,000109£1,248C80%
4 DOLYGARN TERRACE
NP13 3LN · Terraced
Oct 2025£175,000100£1,750C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address