Estimated value
£96,062
Median £1,117/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,000Median £100,000£159,553
Estimated value: £96,062Last sold (Jan 2013): £85,000
A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 35 points.
Sales near NP13 2PD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
52 COMMERCIAL ROAD NP13 2HT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £80,000 | 81 | £988 | E | 90% |
6 WEST VIEW TERRACE NP13 2LT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £100,000 | 83 | £1,205 | D | 88% |
80 ALEXANDRA ROAD NP13 2LQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £77,500 | 85 | £912 | D | 86% |
12 TROY ROAD NP13 2RL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £75,000 | 85 | £882 | E | 86% |
14 ALEXANDRA ROAD NP13 2LG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £132,500 | 86 | £1,541 | D | 86% |
4 MOUNT PLEASANT NP13 3DD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £65,000 | 77 | £844 | E | 85% |
15 WOODSIDE TERRACE NP13 2RE · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £60,000 | 78 | £769 | E | 85% |
31 WOODLAND TERRACE NP13 2EW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £159,553 | 76 | £2,099 | D | 85% |
6 WOODLAND TERRACE NP13 2EN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £113,000 | 84 | £1,345 | D | 84% |