HouseValuation
Home·NP12·Valuation

22, MAPLE CLOSE, NP12 2PH

Semi-detached·131·EPC E
Estimated value
£316,889

Median £2,419/m² in your area × 131 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £280,000£410,000
Estimated value: £316,889Last sold (Jun 2023): £232,000

A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near NP12 2PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
WOODLANDS BRYN ROAD
NP12 2EX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£300,00099£3,030D82%
15 FOREST HILL
NP12 2PW · Detached
Dec 2025£256,000123£2,081E82%
46 CEFN ROAD
NP12 1QA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£280,000114£2,456E82%
5 RAILWAY VIEW
NP12 3UR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£410,000134£3,060E81%
5 BLACKSMITH CLOSE
NP12 0BG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£245,000116£2,112D79%
44 UPLAND ROAD
NP12 2ND · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£215,00099£2,172D79%
CARTREF LLANARTH ROAD
NP12 2LG · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£305,000138£2,210D78%
SUNNYBANK COMMERCIAL STREET
NP12 3TX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£225,00093£2,419D77%
31 BRYN DERW
NP12 1SN · Detached
Feb 2026£320,000130£2,462D76%
2 LILIAN ROAD
NP12 1DN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£219,000104£2,106D76%

Dig deeper into this address