Estimated value
£156,624
Median £2,008/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£92,500Median £146,600£185,000
Estimated value: £156,624Last sold (Sept 2006): £85,000
A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near NP12 2DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
75 BRYNTEG AVENUE NP12 2BX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £92,500 | 82 | £1,128 | D | 86% |
13 WAUN LLWYN CRESCENT NP12 1WQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £140,000 | 85 | £1,647 | C | 86% |
59 SIR IVOR ROAD NP12 2JL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £163,500 | 76 | £2,151 | D | 85% |
20 BRYNTEG AVENUE NP12 2BY · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £146,600 | 73 | £2,008 | C | 85% |
25 BRYNGLAS AVENUE NP12 2DB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £175,950 | 81 | £2,172 | E | 84% |
25 CROESO SQUARE NP12 1WE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £144,000 | 86 | £1,674 | C | 84% |
23 PENYBRYN AVENUE NP12 3JS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £140,000 | 78 | £1,795 | D | 83% |
69 WILLIAM STREET NP12 1NU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £185,000 | 89 | £2,079 | C | 83% |
1 PEN-RHIW AVENUE NP12 0JP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £185,000 | 77 | £2,403 | C | 83% |