Estimated value
£223,716
Median £2,172/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£92,500Median £215,000£300,000
Estimated value: £223,716Last sold (May 2001): £74,950
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near NP12 2AA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
36 SIRHOWY VIEW NP12 2GG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £170,000 | 107 | £1,589 | C | 86% |
WOODLANDS BRYN ROAD NP12 2EX · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £300,000 | 99 | £3,030 | D | 85% |
9 ST SANNAN ROAD NP12 2QJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £108,000 | 93 | £1,161 | C | 85% |
75 BRYNTEG AVENUE NP12 2BX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £92,500 | 82 | £1,128 | D | 83% |
22 DYLAN AVENUE NP12 3NQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £215,000 | 98 | £2,194 | C | 82% |
54 CENTRAL AVENUE NP12 0JS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £215,000 | 92 | £2,337 | D | 82% |
44 UPLAND ROAD NP12 2ND · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £215,000 | 99 | £2,172 | D | 82% |
59 SIR IVOR ROAD NP12 2JL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £163,500 | 76 | £2,151 | D | 82% |
2 BRYNTEG AVENUE NP12 2BY · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £225,000 | 88 | £2,557 | D | 82% |