Estimated value
£305,040
Median £2,542/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£219,000Median £320,000£390,000
Estimated value: £305,040Last sold (Mar 2001): £75,000
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near NP12 1DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 BRYN DERW NP12 1SN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 130 | £2,462 | D | 90% |
44 CWRT Y COED NP12 1GL · Detached | Nov 2025 | £305,000 | 120 | £2,542 | D | 87% |
THE FINCHES LIBANUS ROAD NP12 1EQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £255,000 | 118 | £2,161 | C | 85% |
2 LILIAN ROAD NP12 1DN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £219,000 | 104 | £2,106 | D | 84% |
56 CEFN ROAD NP12 1JB · Detached | Jul 2025 | £280,000 | 109 | £2,569 | D | 84% |
25 GOLWG Y BONT NP12 3FT · Detached | Mar 2026 | £325,000 | 130 | £2,500 | C | 83% |
45 CLOS COED BACH NP12 1GT · Detached | Sept 2025 | £380,000 | 108 | £3,519 | C | 82% |
15 YNYS Y COED NP12 0EG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £357,500 | 109 | £3,280 | C | 82% |
12 TIR-BERLLAN NP12 0GZ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £390,000 | 120 | £3,250 | C | 81% |