HouseValuation
Home·NP12·Valuation

87, MARKHAM CRESCENT, NP12 0LY

Semi-detached·106·EPC E
Estimated value
£256,414

Median £2,419/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£102,000Median £225,000£300,000
Estimated value: £256,414Last sold (Jun 1997): £44,500

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near NP12 0LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 BLACKSMITH CLOSE
NP12 0BG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£245,000116£2,112D84%
50 OAKDALE TERRACE
NP12 0DG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£217,50086£2,529E84%
WOODLANDS BRYN ROAD
NP12 2EX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£300,00099£3,030D83%
SUNNYBANK COMMERCIAL STREET
NP12 3TX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£225,00093£2,419D83%
5 ROCK VILLAS
NP12 0AD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£164,50097£1,696D82%
13 GROVESIDE ROAD
NP12 0DN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£102,00086£1,186D82%
2 LILIAN ROAD
NP12 1DN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£219,000104£2,106D82%
46 CEFN ROAD
NP12 1QA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£280,000114£2,456E82%
27 ADDISON STREET
NP12 1EN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£180,00092£1,957D81%
26 TIR-BERLLAN
NP12 0GZ · Detached
Feb 2026£282,00092£3,065D81%

Dig deeper into this address