Estimated value
£161,772
Median £1,586/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£86,000Median £150,000£248,000
Estimated value: £161,772Last sold (May 2024): £54,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near NP11 5EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
36 RECTORY ROAD NP11 5EA · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £109,950 | 90 | £1,222 | C | 90% |
14 MILL COURT NP11 5DS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £248,000 | 117 | £2,120 | C | 90% |
2 FIRBANK TERRACE NP11 7HU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £165,000 | 92 | £1,793 | C | 86% |
21 DUFFRYN ROAD NP11 7QU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £152,500 | 97 | £1,572 | C | 85% |
63 ELM COURT NP11 5LU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £138,000 | 87 | £1,586 | D | 85% |
11 KENNARD TERRACE NP11 3QF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £155,000 | 90 | £1,722 | C | 84% |
55H RECTORY ROAD NP11 5EA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £144,950 | 73 | £1,986 | D | 84% |
58 RECTORY ROAD NP11 5EA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £86,000 | 72 | £1,194 | D | 83% |
5 ISLWYN ROAD NP11 7QD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £150,000 | 97 | £1,546 | D | 83% |