HouseValuation
Home·NP11·Valuation

2, CAE GORLAN COURT, NP11 4TH

Flat·64·EPC C
Estimated value
£132,224

Median £2,066/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £137,500£240,000
Estimated value: £132,224Last sold (Apr 2021): £78,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 2 points.

Sales near NP11 4TH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 ANEURIN AVENUE
NP11 5HN · Flat
Dec 2025£86,50066£1,311C83%
EBBW COURT (FLAT 1) WOODWARD ROAD
NP11 7AT · Flat
Jan 2026£109,50053£2,066C78%
65 ASHFIELD ROAD
NP11 4QW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£185,00065£2,846D76%
3 TORLAIS STREET
NP11 4GE · Terraced
Jan 2026£83,25072£1,156D74%
10 CWMDOWS TERRACE
NP11 4NA · Terraced
Sept 2025£137,50073£1,884C73%
136 LEWIS STREET
NP11 5EG · Terraced
Feb 2026£70,00062£1,129C73%
63 ASHFIELD ROAD
NP11 4QW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£183,50069£2,659D73%
6 CAERBRYN
NP11 4EL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00076£3,158C72%
6 PEN Y CAE CLOSE
NP11 3LA · Terraced
Jan 2026£182,00065£2,800C72%
44 BLAEN BLODAU STREET
NP11 4GG · Terraced
Aug 2025£132,00065£2,031C72%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address