Estimated value
£228,976
Median £2,602/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £235,000£265,000
Estimated value: £228,976Last sold (Nov 2020): £153,500
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near NP10 9DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 BENSON AVENUE NP10 9GW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £110,000 | 85 | £1,294 | C | 87% |
127 RISCA ROAD NP10 9GE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £166,000 | 79 | £2,101 | D | 86% |
16 CEDAR WOOD DRIVE NP10 9JR · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £248,000 | 76 | £3,263 | C | 86% |
38 CHAFFINCH WAY NP10 8WQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £150,000 | 89 | £1,685 | C | 85% |
27 CHURCHMEAD NP10 8NA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £235,000 | 83 | £2,831 | C | 85% |
51 HILLSIDE CRESCENT NP10 9BL · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £240,000 | 81 | £2,963 | C | 85% |
18 TREDEGAR PARK VIEW NP10 9DD · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £163,000 | 75 | £2,173 | C | 85% |
30 CHRISTINA CRESCENT NP10 9DE · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £177,500 | 86 | £2,064 | C | 84% |