HouseValuation
Home·NP10·Valuation

19, MORGRAIG AVENUE, NP10 8UP

Semi-detached·72·EPC D
Estimated value
£264,312

Median £3,671/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£209,000Median £254,500£290,000
Estimated value: £264,312Last sold (Sept 2023): £226,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near NP10 8UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 CWM CWDDY DRIVE
NP10 8JN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£272,00067£4,060D89%
92 MANOR PARK
NP10 8SD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£290,00079£3,671D87%
3 HORNBEAM WALK
NP10 8PW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£265,00071£3,732D85%
30 CWM DYLAN CLOSE
NP10 8JR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£270,00081£3,333C85%
9 CATHERINE CLOSE
NP10 8QJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£209,00064£3,266C84%
1 STEEPLECHASE ROAD
NP10 8BG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£243,00065£3,738B83%
71 MANOR PARK
NP10 8SD · Terraced
Jan 2026£250,00077£3,247D83%
51 HILLSIDE CRESCENT
NP10 9BL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£240,00081£2,963C83%
30 VIOLET WALK
NP10 9SD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£254,50065£3,915C82%
60 BEECH GROVE
NP10 8TB · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£215,00071£3,028D82%

Dig deeper into this address