Estimated value
£331,930
Median £3,494/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £338,000£410,000
Estimated value: £331,930Last sold (Dec 2006): £189,950
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near NP10 8UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 WHITE AVENUE NP10 8SZ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £410,000 | 103 | £3,981 | C | 89% |
6 ORANGERY WALK NP10 8HL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £338,000 | 99 | £3,414 | C | 88% |
23 EDNEY VIEW NP10 8HP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £353,000 | 105 | £3,362 | C | 88% |
19 LANCERS WAY NP10 8HN · Detached | Nov 2025 | £290,000 | 83 | £3,494 | C | 87% |
11 VISCOUNT EVAN DRIVE NP10 8HJ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £300,000 | 100 | £3,000 | C | 87% |
25 OBAMA GROVE NP10 9NP · Detached | Mar 2026 | £400,000 | 92 | £4,348 | C | 86% |
14 MORGRAIG AVENUE NP10 8UP · Detached | Jan 2025 | £351,000 | 106 | £3,311 | C | 85% |
17 KENT CLOSE NP10 0BE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £290,000 | 81 | £3,580 | C | 85% |
6 JANE CLOSE NP10 8QG · Detached | Sept 2025 | £295,000 | 100 | £2,950 | C | 85% |