Estimated value
£1,073,870
Median £2,645/m² in your area × 406 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£296,000Median £480,000£875,000
Estimated value: £1,073,870Last sold (Oct 2001): £245,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near NN9 5UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
138 FINEDON ROAD NN9 5UB · Detached | Mar 2025 | £875,000 | 364 | £2,404 | D | 77% |
3 HOLME CLOSE NN9 5YF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £685,000 | 259 | £2,645 | C | 74% |
GOLDCREST ST GEORGES ROW NN9 6AE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £580,000 | 219 | £2,648 | C | 73% |
1 DIAMOND DRIVE NN9 5PT · Detached | Mar 2026 | £377,294 | 150 | £2,515 | C | 73% |
22 CHURCH STREET NN9 5NA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £300,000 | - | - | - | 73% |
17 ALBERT ROAD NN9 5JE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £296,000 | 105 | £2,819 | C | 72% |
3 AVENUE CLOSE NN9 5JY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £480,000 | 202 | £2,376 | C | 72% |
24 BELL HILL NN9 5ND · Detached | Oct 2025 | £410,000 | - | - | - | 71% |
332 ADDINGTON ROAD NN9 5UT · Detached | Sept 2025 | £306,231 | - | - | - | 70% |