HouseValuation
Home·NN9·Valuation

7, ALINGTON CLOSE, NN9 5DF

Terraced·50·EPC C
Estimated value
£171,300

Median £3,426/m² in your area × 50 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £185,000£227,500
Estimated value: £171,300Last sold (Sept 2019): £155,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near NN9 5DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 ALINGTON CLOSE
NN9 5DF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00049£4,082C90%
19 WHITSUNDALE CLOSE
NN9 5NH · Terraced
Jan 2026£185,00054£3,426C89%
22 PERKINS ROAD
NN9 5PY · Terraced
Dec 2025£144,00043£3,349C88%
4 SUMMERLEE MEWS
NN9 5LJ · Terraced
Nov 2025£185,00056£3,304C87%
11 LODGE WAY
NN9 5YJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£227,50056£4,063C84%
24 DRAYTON PLACE
NN9 5TD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£115,00056£2,054C84%
19 MIDDLE GRASS
NN9 5TW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£225,00057£3,947C84%
8 IRTHLINGBOROUGH ROAD
NN9 5EH · Terraced
Jul 2025£165,00052£3,173C83%
30 HILL STREET
NN9 6NN · Terraced
Mar 2026£176,50052£3,394D83%
259 ADDINGTON ROAD
NN9 5US · Terraced
Jan 2026£210,00059£3,559C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address