Estimated value
£183,976
Median £3,538/m² in your area × 52 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £185,000£230,000
Estimated value: £183,976Last sold (Dec 2008): £90,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 30 points.
Sales near NN9 5DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 ALINGTON CLOSE NN9 5DF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | 49 | £4,082 | C | 93% |
21 PERKINS ROAD NN9 5PY · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £142,000 | 58 | £2,448 | D | 87% |
11 LODGE WAY NN9 5YJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £227,500 | 56 | £4,063 | C | 87% |
24 DRAYTON PLACE NN9 5TD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £115,000 | 56 | £2,054 | C | 87% |
19 MIDDLE GRASS NN9 5TW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £225,000 | 57 | £3,947 | C | 87% |
98 OXFORD STREET NN9 5HA · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £230,000 | 65 | £3,538 | D | 85% |
54 DRAYTON PLACE NN9 5TD · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £185,000 | 57 | £3,246 | D | 84% |
42 DRAYTON PLACE NN9 5TD · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £175,000 | 57 | £3,070 | C | 84% |