Estimated value
£264,330
Median £2,970/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £255,000£297,000
Estimated value: £264,330Last sold (Dec 2023): £285,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near NN8 6DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 ROCKINGHAM DENE NN8 6DB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £273,000 | 89 | £3,067 | B | 88% |
143A KINGSWAY NN8 2HE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 84 | £2,262 | B | 85% |
60 WATERSIDE ROAD NN8 1PB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £271,000 | 86 | £3,151 | B | 83% |
39 DRIVER WAY NN8 1FU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £255,000 | 78 | £3,269 | B | 83% |
27 LAMPORT WAY NN8 1LJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £255,000 | 79 | £3,228 | B | 83% |
52 SHEARWATER LANE NN8 4TS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £155,000 | 84 | £1,845 | C | 83% |
26 FOURTH AVENUE NN8 3NF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £297,000 | 100 | £2,970 | C | 82% |
106 FITZHUGH RISE NN8 6BU · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £261,666 | 95 | £2,754 | B | 82% |
29 OSPREY LANE NN8 4TN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £185,000 | 85 | £2,176 | C | 82% |