HouseValuation
Home·NN8·Valuation

3, FINEDON ROAD, NN8 4EB

Terraced·114·EPC C
Estimated value
£307,116

Median £2,694/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £278,000£325,000
Estimated value: £307,116Last sold (Sept 2022): £233,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near NN8 4EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 FINEDON ROAD
NN8 4EB · Terraced
Aug 2025£278,000118£2,356C91%
26 FOURTH AVENUE
NN8 3NF · Terraced
Feb 2026£297,000100£2,970C85%
52 SHEARWATER LANE
NN8 4TS · Terraced
Mar 2026£155,00084£1,845C85%
13A NORTH STREET
NN8 4QS · Terraced
Nov 2025£245,000116£2,112D84%
29 OSPREY LANE
NN8 4TN · Terraced
Feb 2026£185,00085£2,176C84%
28 ALMA STREET
NN8 4DH · Terraced
Oct 2025£191,00098£1,949D83%
91 THE PYGHTLE
NN8 4RR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£285,000104£2,740C83%
87 CEDAR WAY
NN8 4SH · Terraced
Mar 2026£242,50090£2,694D82%
81 SENWICK ROAD
NN8 1NJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£325,000118£2,754D82%
30 IRTHLINGBOROUGH ROAD EAST
NN8 1TQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£289,803107£2,708B81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address