HouseValuation
Home·NN8·Valuation

7, THIRD AVENUE, NN8 3ND

Semi-detached·84·EPC D
Estimated value
£251,916

Median £2,999/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £255,000£295,000
Estimated value: £251,916Last sold (Feb 2025): £265,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near NN8 3ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
95 OAKLEY DRIVE
NN8 3LG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£205,00084£2,440D89%
21 THIRD AVENUE
NN8 3ND · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£255,00080£3,188E89%
32 STANWELL WAY
NN8 3DF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£284,95095£2,999C88%
37 STEELE ROAD
NN8 3JL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£267,00094£2,840D87%
50 ALEXANDRA ROAD
NN8 1EE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£190,00084£2,262D86%
1 MONKS WAY
NN8 2JZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£225,00090£2,500D86%
1 LARCHWOOD CLOSE
NN8 3GJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£295,00085£3,471C86%
26 WESTMINSTER ROAD
NN8 5YR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£245,00077£3,182D86%
56 QUEENSWAY
NN8 3SE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£280,00074£3,784C85%
97 SHELLEY ROAD
NN8 3DN · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£193,00084£2,298D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address