HouseValuation
Home·NN8·Valuation

71, STANWELL WAY, NN8 3DD

Detached·150·EPC D
Estimated value
£446,700

Median £2,978/m² in your area × 150 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£211,000Median £395,000£510,000
Estimated value: £446,700Last sold (Feb 2000): £110,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near NN8 3DD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
199 NORTHAMPTON ROAD
NN8 3PR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£436,000132£3,303D83%
4 NEST LANE
NN8 4AU · Detached
Dec 2025£395,000161£2,453D83%
8 NORMAN WAY
NN8 3PA · Detached
Oct 2025£405,000129£3,140C83%
40 HARDWICK ROAD
NN8 5AD · Detached
Nov 2025£510,000165£3,091D82%
12 DODDINGTON ROAD
NN8 2UA · Detached
Nov 2025£482,500162£2,978D82%
12 ELM STREET
NN8 5AU · Detached
Sept 2025£330,000139£2,374D80%
28A QUEENSWAY
NN8 3SG · Detached
Jan 2026£300,000114£2,632C80%
19 HADDON CLOSE
NN8 5ZB · Detached
Mar 2026£342,000109£3,138D80%
16 MEDWAY DRIVE
NN8 5XT · Detached
Feb 2026£310,000105£2,952D79%
29 COVINGTON GROVE
NN8 4ED · Detached
Feb 2026£211,000115£1,835D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address