Estimated value
£254,915
Median £2,999/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£121,000Median £284,950£315,000
Estimated value: £254,915Last sold (Sept 2024): £892,566
A
Now: 90/100 (B)Potential: 90/100 (B)
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 MERCURY ROAD NN8 1SJ · Other | Oct 2025 | £300,000 | 85 | £3,529 | B | 81% |
34 GRASMERE GREEN NN8 3EJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £180,000 | 74 | £2,432 | C | 76% |
32 STANWELL WAY NN8 3DF · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £284,950 | 95 | £2,999 | C | 76% |
83 WINDERMERE DRIVE NN8 3XP · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £121,000 | 80 | £1,513 | B | 75% |
9 MAPLE DRIVE NN8 3GD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £290,000 | 86 | £3,372 | C | 75% |
53 LEA WAY NN8 3NS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £201,000 | 84 | £2,393 | C | 74% |
19 LONGFELLOW ROAD NN8 3RX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £228,000 | 83 | £2,747 | C | 74% |
1 LARCHWOOD CLOSE NN8 3GJ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £295,000 | 85 | £3,471 | C | 74% |
274 SHELLEY ROAD NN8 3EE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £175,000 | 85 | £2,059 | C | 74% |
14 JUGLANS GROVE NN8 1FY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £315,000 | 90 | £3,500 | B | 73% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address